anyone know about the tourney format?
Like this
EAST (Syracuse Regional)
New Orleans
Tuesday (March 16)
Game 1 - No. 9 Wake Forest vs. No. 24 Jacksonville
Game 2 - No. 12 Cornell vs. No. 21 Montana
Game 3 - No. 13 Virginia Tech vs. No. 20 Northeastern
Game 4 - No. 16 Seton Hall vs. No. 17 Wofford
Thursday (March 18)
Game 5 - No. 1 Kentucky vs. Seton Hall/Wofford winner
Game 6 - No. 8 Texas vs. Wake Forest/Jacksonville winner
Game 7 - No. 4 Wisconsin vs. Virginia Tech/Illinois State winner
Game 8 - No. 5 Temple vs. Cornell-Montana winner
Saturday (Mar. 20)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner
San Jose
Wednesday (March 17)
Game 1 – No. 15 Wichita State vs. No.18 William & Mary
Game 2 – No. 10 Missouri vs. No. 23 East Tennessee State
Game 3 – No. 11 Washington vs. No. 22 Morgan State
Game 4 – No. 14 UAB vs. No. 19 Illinois State
Friday (March 19)
Game 5 – No. 2 West Virginia vs. Wichita State/William & Mary winner
Game 6 – No. 7 Clemson vs. Missouri/East Tennessee winner
Game 7 – No. 3 New Mexico vs. UAB/Illinois State winner
Game 8 – No. 6 Marquette vs. Washington/Morgan State winner
Sunday (March 20)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner
SOUTH REGION (Houston)
Jacksonville
Wednesday (Mar. 17)
Game 1 – No. 9 Louisville vs. No. 24 Stony Brook
Game 2 – No. 12 Utah State vs. No. 21 Weber State
Game 3 – No. 13 Arizona State vs. No.20 Robert Morris
Game 4 – No. 16 UConn vs. No. 17 Siena
Friday (Mar. 19)
Game 5 – No. 1 Duke vs. UConn/Siena winner
Game 6 – No. 8 California vs. Louisville/Stony Brook winner
Game 7 – No. 4 Purdue vs. Arizona State/Robert Morris winner
Game 8 – No. 5 Texas A&M vs. Utah State/Weber State winner
Sunday (Mar. 21)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner
Providence
Tuesday (Mar.16)
Game 1 – No. 15 Dayton vs. No. 18 Tulsa
Game 2 – No. 10 St. Mary’s vs. No. 23 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Game 3 – No. 11 Old Dominion vs. No. 22 Winthrop
Game 4 – No. 14 Rhode Island vs. No. 19 Sam Houston State
Thursday (Mar. 18)
Game 5 – No. 2 Villanova vs. Dayton/Tulsa winner
Game 6 – No. 7 Richmond vs. St. Mary’s/Arkansas-Pine Bluff winner
Game 7 – No. 3 Baylor vs. Rhode Island/Sam Houston State winner
Game 8 – No. 6 Notre Dame vs. Old Dominion/Winthrop winner
Saturday (Mar. 20)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner
MIDWEST REGION (St. Louis)
Oklahoma City
Tuesday (Mar. 16)
Game 1 – No. 9 Northern Iowa vs. No. 24 Quinnipiac
Game 2 – No. 12 Mississippi State vs. UC Santa Barbara
Game 3 – No. 13 Cincinnati vs. No. 20 Ohio
Game 4 – No. 16 North Carolina vs. No. 17 St. John’s
Thursday (Mar. 18)
Game 5 – No. 1 Kansas vs. North Carolina/St. John’s
Game 6 – No. 8 UNLV vs. Northern Iowa/Quinnipiac winner
Game 7 – No. 5 Michigan State vs. Mississippi State/UC Santa Barbara winner
Game 8 – No. 4 Maryland vs. Cincinnati/Ohio winner
Saturday (Mar. 20)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Milwaukee
Wednesday (Mar. 17)
Game 1 – No. 15 South Florida vs. No. 18 Texas Tech
Game 2 – No. 10 Georgia Tech vs. No. 23 Troy
Game 3 – No. 11 San Diego State vs. No. 22 Lehigh
Game 4 – No. 14 New Mexico State vs. No. 19 Houston
Friday (Mar. 19)
Game 5 – No. 2 Ohio State vs. South Florida/Texas Tech winner
Game 6 – No. 7 Oklahoma State vs. Georgia Tech/Troy winner
Game 7 – No. 3 Georgetown vs. New Mexico State/Houston winner
Game 8 – No. 6 Tennessee vs. San Diego State/Lehigh winner
Sunday (Mar. 21)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs.Game 8 winner
WEST REGIONAL
Buffalo
Wednesday (Mar. 17)
Game 1 – No. 9 Florida State vs. No. 24 Jackson State
Game 2 – No. 12 UTEP vs. No. 21 Oakland
Game 3 – No. 13 Illinois vs. No. 20 Coastal Carolina
Game 4 – No. 16 Kent State vs. No. 17 N.C. State
Friday (Mar. 19)
Game 5 – No. 1 Syracuse vs. Kent State/NC State winner
Game 6 – No. 8 Gonzaga vs. Florida State/Jackson State winner
Game 7 – No. 4 Vanderbilt vs. Illinois/Coastal Carolina winner
Game 8 – No. 5 Butler vs. UTEP/Oakland winner
Sunday (Mar. 21)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner
Spokane
Tuesday (Mar. 16)
Game 1 – No. 15 Memphis vs. No. 18 Murray State
Game 2 – No. 10 Florida vs. Vermont
Game 3 – No. 11 Minnesota vs. North Texas State
Game 4 – No. 14 Mississippi vs. No. 19 Nevada
Thursday (Mar.18)
Game 5 – No. 2 Kansas State vs. Memphis/Murray State winner
Game 6 – No. 7 BYU vs. Florida/Vermont winner
Game 7 – No. 3 Pitt vs. Mississippi/Nevada winner
Game 8 – No. 6 Xavier vs. Minnesota/North Texas winner
Saturday (Mar. 20)
Game 9 – Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner
Game 10 – Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner